Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
vs SCC Invitational
@ Spirit Hollow Golf Course (Burlington, IA)
TBA

vs SCC Invitational
@ Spirit Hollow Golf Club (Burlington, IA)
TBA
18
vs Dakota County Technical College
Postponed

vs Dakota County Technical College
Postponed
19
at Ellsworth Community College
Final
W, 3-0
20
21
vs Neosho County Community College
@ Kansas City Kansas C
Final
L, 3-0

vs Cowley County Community College
@ Kansas City Kansas C
Final
W, 3-1
22
at Southeastern Community College
Final
W, 7-2

at Southeastern Community College
Final
W, 6-1
23
vs Fall Preview
@ Veenker Golf Course (Ames, IA)
TBA
24
vs Fall Preview
@ Veenker Golf Course (Ames, IA)
TBA
25
26
vs Virtual Sprint Pentathlon vs. South Georgia and Southwest Oregon
@ Fort Dodge, IA
TBA

vs North Iowa Area Community College
Final
W, 3-1

vs North Iowa Area Community College
Final
W, 3-2

vs Northeast Community College
Final
W, 3-1
27
vs ITA Region Tournament
@ Arkansas City, KS
TBA

vs ITA Region Tournament
@ Arkansas City, KS
TBA

vs Virtual Sprint Pentathlon vs. South Georgia and Southwest Oregon
@ Fort Dodge, IA
TBA
28
vs IACCC

vs ITA Region Tournament
@ Arkansas City, KS
TBA

vs ITA Region Tournament
@ Arkansas City, KS
TBA

vs Virtual Sprint Pentathlon vs. South Georgia and Southwest Oregon
@ Fort Dodge, IA
TBA

vs Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
@ Arkansas City, KS
Final
W, 3-2

vs Barton Community College
@ Arkansas CIty, KS
Final
W, 3-2
29
vs IACCC

vs ITA Region Tournament
@ Arkansas City, KS
TBA

vs ITA Region Tournament
@ Arkansas City, KS
TBA

vs Virtual Sprint Pentathlon vs. South Georgia and Southwest Oregon
@ Fort Dodge, IA
TBA

vs Carl Sandburg College
@ Arkansas City, KS
Final
W, 3-1

at Cowley County Community College
Final
L, 3-2

vs Highland Community College - Kansas
Final
L, 21-18

at Scott Community College
Final
W, 4-1

at Scott Community College
4:00 PM
30
vs ITA Region Tournament
@ Arkansas City, KS
TBA

vs ITA Region Tournament
@ Arkansas City, KS
TBA

vs Virtual Sprint Pentathlon vs. South Georgia and Southwest Oregon
@ Fort Dodge, IA
TBA
1
vs Ronnie Eastman Invitational
@ La Crosse Country Club (La Crosse, WI)
TBA
2
vs Ronnie Eastman Invitational
@ La Crosse Country Club (La Crosse, WI)
TBA

vs Indian Hills Community College
Final
L, 2-1

vs Indian Hills Community College
Final
W, 2-1

vs Ellsworth Community College
@ Central College
Final
W, 2-0
3
at Southeastern Community College
Final
W, 3-0
4
5
vs Johnson County Community College
@ Boone, IA
Final
W, 3-2

vs Coffeyville Community College
@ Boone, IA
Final
L, 3-0

vs Iowa Lakes
@ Fort Dodge, IA
Final
W 160-24

vs Barton CC
@ Fort Dodge, IA
Final
W 141-60
6
vs Morningside College
@ Fort Dodge, IA
Final
W, 6-3

at Garden City Community College
Final
L, 44-14

vs Morningside College
@ Fort Dodge, IA
Final
W, 7-2